?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 October 2009 @ 11:53 pm
104 icons  
[14] Moonlight
[90] Robin Hood

Teasers:




I'm dreaming in colors, no boundaries are thereCollapse )
 
 
 
idrinkketchup on October 5th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are great!
Ceciliecila81 on October 5th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
aceofhadeon: hawtaceofhadeon on October 5th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
This is like the jackpot of Guycons! Very nice!
Ceciliecila81 on October 5th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Lol! Yeah I can never have enough of Guy ;D Thank you!
Mlle de Fer: icon addictmlledefer on October 5th, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
Love you Gisborn icons!:))) And I always admire your coloring:D17-24 are my faves here:))

good continuation!:)
Ceciliecila81 on October 5th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, sweetie! <3
(Deleted comment)
Ceciliecila81 on October 5th, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
Yes it does that to you, it was such a great show :D

Thank you! ♥
hai_di holloway: ML miss youhai_di on October 5th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
Oh, love your Moonlight icons, especially the first ones ♥
Ceciliecila81 on October 5th, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
That means a lot, thank you! :)
Corri: Guy/Marian by Pillarcorrielle on October 5th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
These are lovely. #58 breaks my heart every time I look at it... so of course I saved it, along with several others.
Ceciliecila81 on October 5th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm so glad you like them :)
Bethbeth633 on October 27th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
SO LOVING THE MOONLIGHT ICONS!!! I'm so bummed that it only lasted one season. I must say, I was so bad the other day. I literally sat at home, on the couch, watching eight episodes of Moonlight. They were having a marathon on Sci-Fi.... *blushes*
Cecilie: ML - Happily ever after-animatedcila81 on October 28th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)

I know, I was devastated when it got cancelled! It still makes me sad thinking about it, it was such a great show with so much potential. *sighs*


Hehehe, it's very addictive! I miss my MickBeth!
gk_rowena19gk_rowena19 on November 30th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
amazing beautiful colours!! i love them so much!!!!!!
gk_rowena19: guyguardgk_rowena19 on November 30th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
omg is like going to a candy shop i just want everything!!!!! *drools*
Ceciliecila81 on November 30th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you so much! You're so sweet <3
(no subject) - gk_rowena19 on November 30th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kolibrichenkolibrichen on December 3rd, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
LOVE the RH ones :) guy *sigh* btw: AMAZING colouring :D
Ceciliecila81 on December 3rd, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I really appreciate it :D
ladykate63: Gisborne cila81ladykate63 on January 31st, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
So where's that new batch of G/M icons? ;)

(And when will you join our board? :D)

Ceciliecila81 on January 31st, 2010 12:04 pm (UTC)
Lol! Yeah I need to get them posted, I've just been so busy I've completely forgotten about them. I was putting it off because I wanted to make some icons from other fandoms and include them as well.

Can you give me the link to your board again? :)
(no subject) - ladykate63 on January 31st, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Cecilie: RH - cute smile - Animatedcila81 on July 1st, 2010 10:45 am (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy :)
goshdarnheck: Garcia//pause for a drinkgoshdarnheck on July 5th, 2011 07:24 am (UTC)
Beautiful ML icons.
I snagged #2, thank you!
Ceciliecila81 on July 5th, 2011 10:19 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! <3